If you have taken part in a race and your results have not been published on the website, please can you make sure it is added by contacting us using the contact form (select website query) and provide the details.

This information helps the committee work out the Club Championship winners and validate Performance Awards.

Sometimes Race results do not show that you are DRR. Please can you make sure when entering you add DRR under the club section.  It’s always good to check by looking at the Race entries.

LIVERPOOL SOUTH 10k – 16th January 2022

NAMETIME
Tara Housden00:49:36

FRED HUGHES 10 MILES – 23rd January 2022

NAMETIME
Neil Currant 01:10:12
Cahal Mcconville 01:10:31
Lee Jarman 01:22:28
Sharon Hawkins 01:27:53
Carmel Jarman 01:27:42
Jason Ward 01:29:38
Kelly Bywaters 01:30:36
Mel Mwa-Sylvester 01:34:39
Clare Bates 01:35:04
Phil Tubbs 01:36:18
Claire Belmar 01:38:32
Diane White 01:48:35
Ruth Power 01:53:26
Ursula Hewson 01:53:34
Karen Mulholland 02:03:19
Paula Kearney 02:03:19

BUFF WINTER TRAIL WALES VIRTUAL HALF MARATHON – 16th January 2022

NAMETIME
Pete Williams02:11:00

ENIGMA RUNNING – QUADZILLA – 3rd-6th February 2022

NAMETIME
Zoe Ewins 06:31:03 (3rd Feb)
Zoe Ewins06:40:22 (6th Feb)

SKEGNESS 10k – 6th February 2022

NAMETIME
Neil Currant00:39:22
Cheryl Currant00:56:19

WATFORD HALF MARATHON – 6th February 2022

NAMETIME
Ian Punter01:37:20
Carmel Jarman02:04:30
Kelly Bywaters02:04:33
Mel Mwa-Sylvester02:07:02
Paul Stack02:11:28
Lucilla O’Brien02:16:29

RUNIFICENT PHOENIX MARATHON – 13th February 2022

NAMETIME
Johanna Lee04:20:40

WELWYN 10k – 13th February 2022

NAMETIME
Lee Jarman 00:48:14
Sue McAvock00:48:34
Carmel Jarman00:51:32
Kelly Bywaters00:53:45
Hayley Keeble00:56:21
Maria McKenna00:56:34
Nichola Dent00:57:44

WELWYN HALF MARATHON – 27 FEBRUARY 2022

NAMETIME
Kelly BYWATERS02:03:14
Jason WARD02:09:17
Mark BRIGHT02:21:27

MERCER SURREY 5K – 6 MARCH 2022

NAMETIME
Ben Warren16.02
Teresa Warren22.52

BERKHAMSTEAD HALF MARATHON – 6 MARCH 2022

NAMETIME
Martina McIntrye1.40.04
Melody2.07.59
Paul Stack2.11.35

WENDOVER WOODS 10 MILE – 13 MARCH 2022

NAMETIME
Lisa Phee02.20.29

MILTON KEYNES FESTIVAL OF RUNNING – HALF MARATHON – 13 MARCH 2022

NAMETIME
Carmel Jarman01:58:29
Kelly Bywaters02:08:35
Shelley Jackson02:29:30
Ursula Hewson02:31:33
Natalie Straughan02:31:34
Samantha Hinton02:32:37

ASHRIDGE BOUNDARY RUN – 19 MARCH 2022

NAMETIME
Lisa Phee03:15:33

TWIN LAKES 20 – 20 MARCH 2022

NAMETIME
Neil Currant02:29:16
Christina Lawrence02:57:25
Pete Williams03:07:54
Mel Mwa-Sylvester03:24:58

TWIN LAKES 10 – 20 MARCH 2022

nametime
James Young01:17:06

BEDFORD AUTODROME GRAND PRIX MARATHON – 27 MARCH 2022

NAMETIME
Johanna Lee04:15:29

LEIGHTON 10K – 27 MARCH 2022

NAMETIME
Wesley Thorne00:45:25
Bex Sharpe00:46:42
Alan Barclay-Devine00:52:57
Kelly Bywaters00:54:27
Sarah Humphreys01:05:58

LONDON LANDMARKS HALF MARATHON – 3 APRIL 2022

NAMETIME
Ursula Hewson02:22:58

MANCHESTER MARATHON – 3 APRIL 2022

NAMETIME
MELODY NTAMBALIKA04:21:06
Paul Stack04:48:48
Mark Bright05:10:12

FLITWICK 10K – 10 APRIL 2022

NAMETIME
Jose Santos00:42:27
Dan Webster00:47:17
Clare Bates00:53:40
Andrew Punter00:53:50
Alison Hunt00:53:54
Ian Sage00:55:23
Margaret DeWinter00:58:07
Clifford Punter01:04:14
Samantha Hinton01:07:04
Steve Crossley01:08:47

ST ALBANS EASTER 10K – 15 APRIL 2022

NAMETIME
James Young00:47:52
Samantha Hinton01:04:28

NORTHAMPTON CAKEATHON – 16 APRIL 2022

NAMETIME
Christina Lawrence04:07:43 (Marathon Distance)

NORTHAMPTON CHOCATHON – 17 APRIL 2022

NAMETIME
Neil Currant01:58:04 (10 miles)
Lisa Phee02:13:38 (Half Marathon)
Cheryl Currant02:34:04 (Half Marathon)

KATHMANDU URBAN MARATHON – 24 APRIL 2022

NAMETIME
Dan Micola08:30:00

MILTON KEYNES ROCKET 5K – 1 MAY 2022

NAMETIME
Wesley Thorne00:18:54
Owen Humphreys00:22:49
Johanna Hadley00:24:20
Shelah Surgey00:27:23
Diane White00:28:10
Samantha Hinton00:29:04
Sarah Humphreys00:31:12

GREAT LIMERICK RUN MARATHON – 1 MAY 2022

NAMETIME
Dan Micola06:03:54

HITCHIN 10K – 1 MAY 2O22

NAMETIME
Lee Jarman00:47:54
Carmel Jarman00:52:16
Kelly Bywater00:55:17
Stacey Mills01:02:26

MILTON KEYNES MARATHON – 2 MAY 2022

NAMETIME
Jose Santos03:28:04
Liam Dellar03:50:33
Diane White05:18:09

MILTON KEYNES HALF MARATHON – 2 MAY 2022

NAMETIME
Phillip Tubbs02:07:07
Robert Haylock02:08:24
Sarah Humphreys02:34:20

VITALITY 10K – 2 MAY 2022

NAMETIME
Bex Sharpe00:45:04

MARLOW 5 MILE – 8 MAY 2022

nametime
Alan Barclay-Devine00:40:46

WYE VALLEY HALF MARATHON – 7 MAY 2022

NAMETIME
Louise Perry03.17.47
David Willis03.17.44

BARONSCOURT ENDURANCE CHALLENGE 12 HOUR – 22 MAY 2022

NAMETIME
Dan Micola08:10:00 (33 MILES)

EDINBURGH MARATHON – 30 MAY 2022

NAMETIME
Ian Punter03:31:59

RUNNING TRIBE 20 MILE – 30 MAY 2022

NAMETIME
Lisa Phee04:48:31

FOLKESTONE 10K – 30 MAY 2022

NAMETIME
Claire Thomas00:51:00
Matthew Hake00:56:08
Deborah Hooker01:17:40
Ursula Hewson01:04:20
Natalie Straughan01:01:11
Deborah Hooker01:17:40

SPITSBERGEN MARATHON – 5 JUNE 2022

NAMETIME
Dan Micola05:55:07

MARSTON 5K – 10 JUNE 2022

NAMETIME
Jose Santos00:18:59
Wesley Thorne00:19:06
Nikk Shilvock00:21:29
Peter Williams00:22:51
Sue Mcavock00:23:24
Teresa Warren00:23:35
Jason Ward00:24:02
Mike Reilly00:24:24
Carmel Jarman00:24:33
Sharon Hawkins00:24:41
Margaret De Winter00:24:57
Owen Humphreys00:25:02
Clare Bates00:25:04
Johanna Lee00:25:16
Andrew Punter00:25:22
Alison Hunt00:25:43
Alan Barclay-Devine00:25:47
Tracey Palmer00:26:12
Kelly Bywaters00:26:52
Matthew Hake00:27:23
Ian Sage00:27:32
Stacey Mills00:28:48
Ruth Power00:29:34
Clifford Punter00:30:34
Shelah Surgey00:30:40
Sarah Humphreys00:31:42
Sylvia Wilson00:33:05
Deborah Hooker00:36:45
Karen Mulholland-Mcgroary00:36:45
John Reade00:37:44
Lorna Morison00:43:26
Tanya Meakins00:43:26

ST ALBANS HALF MARATHON – 12 JUNE 2022

nametime
Carmel Jarman 02.03.49
Kelly Bywater02.04.37
Paul Stack02.08.25

SOUTHEND HALF MARATHON – 12 JUNE 2022

NAMETIME
Ben Warren1.18.12
Teresa Warren1.59.54

SUMMER SOLSTICE 10K – 26 JUNE 2022

NAMETIME
Benjamin Warren00:36:21
Teresa WARREN00:50:49
John MERCER00:55:31
Paul STACK00:55:39
Debbie SWANEPOEL00:58:03
Ian SAGE00:59:23
Laura RADCLIFFE01:07:35
Alison GRIFFITHS01:10:18

RACE TO THE TOWER – 26 JUNE 2022

NAMETIME
Lisa Phee14:34:53

BRIGHTON TRAIL MARATHON – 26 JUNE 2022

NAMETIME
Ian Punter04.24.40
Lucilla O’brien06.18.38
Sarah Humphreys06.39.47
Johanna Lee07.19.25
Shelah Surgey07.19.25
Robert Lee07.19.26
Zoe Stone08.13.16
Thomas Stone08.03.17

MK24 – 26 JUNE 2022

NAMETIME
Samantha Hinton08:49:53 (MARATHON DISTANCE)

RICHMOND HALF MARATHON – 26 JUNE 2022

NAMETIME
Robert Haylock02.13.35
Paul Stack02.14.13
Mel Mwa-Sylvester02.19.08

VERBIER MARATHON – 9 JULY 2022

nametime
David Willis13:42:35

LONDON ASICS 10K – 11 JULY 2022

nametime
Bex Sharpe00:45:20

BEDS AAA 10K – 21 JUNE 2022

NAMETIME
Ben Warren00:38:20
Jose Santos00:40:16
Teresa Warren00:52:29
Margaret DeWinter00:54:59

BLACK MOUNTAINS MARATHON – 25 JUNE 2022

nametime
David Willis07:41:45

DOUG ANDERSON 5K – 20 JULY 2022

NAMETIME
Lucilla O’Brien00:28.09
Ian Sage00:28.19
Sarah Humphreys00:31.37
John Reade00:37.28

BEARBROOK 10K – 7 AUGUST 2022

NAMETIME
Jose Santos00:39:11
Neil Currant00:39:16
Becky Sharpe00:45:17
Peter Williams00:48:00
Alan Barclay Devine00:52:34
Alison Hunt00:52:58
Clare Bates00:53:39
Cheryl Currant00:55:14
John Mercer00:56:16
Ian Sage00:56:40
Lucilla O’Brien00:57:02
Matthew Hake00:58:47
Margaret Dewinter01:00:01
Shelah Surgey01:01:03
Matt Line Hayward01:01:16
Ruth Power01:03:50
Sam Hinton01:09:15
John Reade01:20:05

STOPSLEY 5 MILE – 7 AUGUST 2022

NAMETIME
Teresa Warren00:43.08
Richard Evans00:54.05

STOPSLEY 10 MILE – 7 AUGUST 2022

NAMETIME
Sue MCAVOCK01:23:47
Lee JARMAN01:29:32
Carmel JARMAN01:33:53
Sharon HAWKINS01:34:03
Kelly BYWATERS01:36:52

ST ALBANS 10K – 14 AUGUST 2022

nametime
James Young00:52:42

BURNHAM BEECHES HALF MARATHON – 14 AUGUST 2022

NAMETIME
Jose Santos01.36.55
Paul Stack02.11.56

BURNHAM BEECHES 10K – 14 AUGUST 2022

NAMETIME
Cheryl Currant01.01.05
Shelah Surgey01.06.46

DESBOROUGH 5K – 14 AUGUST 2022

NAMETIME
Neil Currant00.18.22
Cheryl Currant00.25.22

UTMB 107k – 22 AUGUST 2022

nametime
Mike Jackson25:31:47

LONGFORD MARATHON – 27 AUGUST 2022

nametime
Dan Micola07:35:00

BEDFORD FESTIVAL OF RUNNING 20 MILE – 3 SEPTEMBER 2022

nametime
James Young03:45:55

BEDFORD FESTIVAL OF RUNNING HALF MARATHON – 3 SEPTEMBER 2022

nametime
Lisa Phee02:25:14

DUNSTABLE DOWNS CHALLENGE HALF MARATHON – 3 SEPTEMBER 2022

NAMETIME
Andrew Punter02.34.08
Clifford Punter02.46.13
Pete Williams03.30.21

DUNSTABLE DOWNS CHALLENGE 20 MILE – 3 SEPTEMBER 2022

NAMETIME
Jose Santos03.03.02
Sam Hinton04.48.47
Katy Ludwell04.48.48

DUNSTABLE DOWNS CHALLENGE MARATHON – 4 SEPTEMBER 2022

NAMETIME
Rob Mach04.00.07
Ian Punter04.18.28
David Willis05.39.34

SAN MARINO MARATHON – 4 SEPTEMBER 2022

nametime
Dan Micola06:53:00

OAKLEY 20 – 4 SEPTEMBER 2022

NAMETIME
Carmel Jarman03.13.28
Kelly Bywater03.17.10
Jason Ward03.41.39

GREAT NORTH RUN – 11 SEPTEMBER 2022

NAMETIME
Mark Bright02:21:09
Sarah Cornell02:46:52
Cheryl Denton02:56:52

PHEONIX RUNNING – RUNNIFICENT – 11 SEPTEMBER

nametime
Johanna Lee05:20:02 (MARATHON DISTANCE)

SANDY 10 MILE – 11 SEPTEMBER 2022

nametime
Ian Sage01:39:12

LINCOLN HALF MARATHON – 18 SEPTEMBER 2022

nametime
Katy Ludwell01:58:43

HUMANITY DIRECT TRING 50K – 25 SEPTEMBER 2022

NAMETIME
Katy Ludwell06.05.01
Christina Lawrence06.05.01

LEIGHTON 10 MILE – 25 SEPTEMBER 2022

NAMETIME
Jose Santos01:07:47
Becky Sharpe01:19:15
Peter Williams01:22:20
Teresa Warren01:23:51
Claire Thomas01:25:04
James Webster01:26:22
Alan Barclay-Devine01:30:14
Clare Bates01:33:42
Melody Ntambalika01:36:35
Phillip Tubbs01:38:14
Jonathan Venning01:45:22
Steve Crossley01:48:30
Samantha Hinton01:51:25
Jackie Muir01:53:12

TISSINGTON TRAIL HALF MARATHON – 25 SEPTEMBER 2022

NAMETIME
NEIL CURRANT01:22:16
CHERYL CURRANT01:54:30

SNOWDONIA TRAIL MARATHON – 25 SEPTEMBER 2022

nametime
David WillisTBC

TRALEE MARATHON – 25 SEPTEMBER 2022

nametime
Dan Micola06:32:24

TCS LONDON MARATHON – 2 OCTOBER 2022

NAMETIME
Ben Warren02.39.33
Bex Sharpe03.36.17
Annouska Harrison04.23.44
Diane White04.59.39
James Young05.05.56
Deborah Lisa05.13.14
Steve Crossley05.30.16
Stacey Mills05.32.01

TCS VIRTUAL LONDON MARATHON – 2 OCTOBER 2022

NAMETIME
Jose Santos03.45.23
David Willis04.38.16
Samantha Hinton05.49.34

WEST PINCHBECK 10K – 2 OCTOBER 2022

NAMETIME
Neil Currant00:38.35
Cheryl Currant00:53.20

FOUNDERS CHALLENGE 30 MILE – 2 OCTOBER 2022

nametime
Johnathan Venning09:28

TORONTO HALF MARATHON – 2 OCTOBER 2022

nametime
Clifford Punter01:47:00

‘O’DUBHDA CHALLENGE’ ENNISCRONE MARATHON – 2 OCTOBER 2022

nametime
Dan MicolaTBC

PHOENIX FRIDAY ESCAPE – 7 OCOBER 2022

nametime
Johanna Lee04:46:31
Shelah Surgey05:22:46

TRING RIDGEWAY 15K – 10 OCTOBER 2022

NAMETIME
Alan Barclay Devine01.30.50
Paul Stack01.33.53
Andrew Derbidge01.34.20
Lisa Phee01.36.05
Steven McAllister01.43.10
Lucilla O’Brien01.48.15
Sarah Humphreys01.52.50

HERTS 10K – 10 OCTOBER 2022

NAMETIME
Bex Sharpe45.35
Matthew Line-Hayward59.07

THE WHOLE HOG BODD HOG (40 OBSTACLES / 7 MILES) – 10 OCTOBER 2022

NAMETIME
Matthew Hake1.48.40
Tracey Palmer1.48.39

PALMA 10K (9.5K) – 10 OCTOBER 2022

nametime
TARA HOUSDEN00:48:25
SARAH CORNELL01:07:16
CHERYL RYAN01:10:08

GREAT EASTERN HALF MARATHON – 16 OCTOBER 2022

nametime
Paul Stack02:03:36

BISON TRAIL RUN – 23 OCTOBER 2022

nametime
Helena Kvepa02:53:54 (26K)
Tracey Palmer01:41:18 (13K)

HERTFORDSHIRE HALF MARATHON – 30 OCTOBER 2022

nametime
Matthew Line-Hayward02:27:55
Samantha Hinton 02:28:38

LOVE LUTON HALF MARATHON – 30 OCTOBER 2022

NAMETIME
Neil CURRANT01:28:03
Jose SANTOS01:36:10
Ian PUNTER01:36:41
Becky SHARPE01:41:07
Wesley THORNE01:41:28
Peter WILLIAMS01:46:32
Daniel WEBSTER01:48:48
Teresa WARREN01:51:51
James WEBSTER01:55:26
Paul STACK02:01:47
Clare BATES02:06:44
Melody NTAMBALIKA02:12:27
Andrew PUNTER02:15:26
Jonathan VENNING02:19:05
Jackie MUIR02:19:34
Stephen CROSSLEY02:25:50
John READE03:07:17

LOVE LUTON 10K – 30 OCTOBER 2022

NAMETIME
Sue MCAVOCK00:48:03
James YOUNG00:49:33
Nigel RAVILIOUS00:52:56
Ian SAGE00:56:11
Richard EVANS01:01:21

LOVE LUTON 5K – 30 OCTOBER 2022

nametime
Karen MULHOLLAND-MCGROARY00:39:35 (GUIDE RUNNER)

LINCOLN 10K – 30 OCTOBER 2022

nametime
Jamie Maddison00:40:19

DUBLIN CITY MARATHON – 30 OCTOBER 2022

nametime
Dan Micola06:57:23

ENIGMA MARATHON – 4 NOVEMBER 2022

nametime
Johanna Lee05:29:16

STEVENAGE HALF MARATHON – 6 NOVEMBER 2022

nametime
Paul Stack02:10:05

DAMASCUS INTERNATIONAL MARATHON – 11 NOVEMBER 2022

nametime
Dan Micola06:35:59

ATHENS MARATHON – 13 NOVEMBER 2022

nametime
Paul Stack05:29:16

PHOENIX ARMISTISCE LEST WE FORGET MARATHON – 11 DECEMBER 2022

NAMETIME
Johanna Lee04:57:51

RICKY RACES MARATHON – 17 DECEMBER 2022

NAMETIME
Johanna Lee05:24:59

PREVIOUS YEARS

2018 Results2017 Results | 2019 Results | 2020 Results | Results 2021