PREVIOUS YEARS | JANUARY | FEBRUARY| MARCH | APRIL | MAY | JUNE| AUGUST

SEPTEMBER

Great North Run– 9th September

POS NAME TIME
Mark Cornell 01:42:29
Dean Bulger 01:53:20
Ian Byford 02:00:44
Zoe Ewins 02:21:55
Suzanne Spicer 02:26:06
Claire Belmar 02:29:09
Scott Baillie 02:30:45
Julia Ballie 02:30:46
Cheryl Ryan 02:33:05
David Ryan 02:35:26
Ali Gransby 02:41:06
Janica Thompson 02:41:12
Sarah Cornell 02:45:08
Ursula Hewson 02:54:32

 

Welwyn Half Marathon– 9th September

POS NAME TIME
Darren Wilson 01:26:15
Rob Connors 01:38:29
Lisa Jane Phee 01:58:31
Melody Ntambalika 02:11:40

 

Welwyn Half Marathon– 9th September

POS NAME TIME
Becky Sharpe 04:20:01

 

 

Dunstable Downs Challenge Half Marathon– 2nd September

POS NAME TIME
Darren Wilson 1.31.31
John Murphy 1.39.35
Cahal McConville 1.44.16
Scott Ayres 1.54.54
Clifford Punter 2.16.37
Paul Stack 2.17.04
Phil Tubbs 2.25.30
Jeanette Walster 2.27.39
Greer Kidney 2.27.47
Tara Pountney 2.28.05
Lisa Bracken 2.30.27
Kelly Bywaters 2.37.43
Carmel Jarman 2.37.44
Nichola Dent 2.37.46
Lucilla O’brien 2.37.47
Phil Brogan 2.57.54
Matt Gibbons 2.57.55

 

Dunstable Downs Challenge 20 Miles– 2nd September

POS NAME TIME
Mark Peddar 2.43.56
Liam Hoare 2.43.56
Richard Moore 2.55.03
Steven Kerin 3.01.40
Mike Reilly 3.38.27
Ian Sage 4.05.36
Shelah Surgey 5.12.55
John Reade 5.13.26

 

Dunstable Downs Challenge Marathon– 2nd September

POS NAME TIME
Mick Courtney 3.53.02
Scott Riddell 4.10.10
Michael Jackson 4.21.28
Sus McAvock 4.33.16
Craig Sweet 4.33.16
Dean Bulger 4.46.26
Jonathan Venning 5.20.59
Johanna Hadley 6.39.38
Christina Lawrence 6.39.38
Lisa Phee 6.39.38

 

Bedford Half Marathon – 1st September

POS NAME TIME
Liam Dellar 1.33.03
Emily Prejac 1.33.55
Anastasia Murphy 2.02.30
Richard Evans 2.21.57

 

Bedford Twilight 10k – 1st September

POS NAME TIME
Jose Santos 47.13
Shilen Mantri 47.56
Owen Hendry 51.14
Amanda Jeffreys 55.49
Steven McAllister 1.04.14
Jackie Muir 1.12.09
Susan Robinson 1.19.55
Sarah Caswell 1.22.13
Meryl Dimmock 1.37.08

 

AUGUST

Karakoram Marathon, Pakistan– 29th August

POS NAME TIME
Dan Micola 07:26:00

Burnham Beeches Half Marathon– 11th August

POS NAME TIME
Darren Wilson 1.27.39
Teresa Warren 1.45.41
Dean Bulger 1.46.59
Tara Pountney 2.25.08

 

Great Yarmouth Half Marathon – 11th August

POS NAME TIME
Richard Evans 02:24:40

 

Salisbury 54321 Marathon – 11th August

POS NAME TIME
Dan Micola 05:34:22

 

Stopsley 5 mile – 11th August

POS NAME TIME
Emma Caswell 00:57:49
Adam Langford 01:07:40

 

Stopsley 10 mile – 11th August

POS NAME TIME
Neil Currant 1.12.59
James Young 1.19.54
Ian Byford 1.28.30
Owen Hendry 1,32,09
Amanda Jeffreys 1.32.12
Patricia McSkeane 1.50.56

 

Bearbrook 10k – 5th August

POS NAME TIME
Neil Currant 00:41:46
Mel Ntambalika 00:57:20
–            Clare Bates 01:02:39
–            Cheryl Currant 01:07:23
–            John Reade 01:07:53
–            Karren Larrington 01:10:52
–            Shelah Surgey 01:11:05

 

Dovedale Dipper Challenge – 5th August

 

POS NAME TIME
Dan Micola 07:54:00


JULY

Doug Anderson 10k – 25th July

POS NAME TIME
1st MV45 Darran Wilson 00:18:40
Sarah Shynn 00:24:39
1st FV65 Margaret Dewinter 00:25:21
John Reade 00:29:29

 

Down Tom Up Flow Half Marathon – 22nd July

POS NAME TIME
Ian Byford 01:57:56

 

Scorcher Run Marathon – 21st July

POS NAME TIME
Dan Micola 05:15:30

 

Beds AAA 10k – 20th July

POS NAME TIME
1st Male 40 Darran Wilson 0038:42
3rd Female 40 Tara Quinn 00:53:41

 

Iron Man (2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, marathon run) – 15th July

POS NAME TIME
–            Steve Burgess 01:13:25, 05:25:36, 04:49:53

 

Fairlands Valley Challenge 18 Miles – 15th July

POS NAME TIME
Teresa Warren 03:49:00

 

Luton Series 10k – 15th July

POS NAME TIME
Neil Currant 00:44:47
Robert Curtis 0:47:50
Sue McAvok 00:52:09
Ian Sage 00:58:12
Johanna Hadley 00:58:17
Lee Jarman 00:58:19
Anne Golding 00:58:42
Carmel Jarman 01:01:11
Kelly Bywaters 01:01:36
Alison Hunt 01:02:41
Mel Ntambalika 01:04:45
–            Martin Cowley 01:10:33
–            John Reade 01:10:34
–            Toby Noblett 01:10:54
–            Cheryl Currant 01:19:11
–            Karen Mulholland McGroary 01:19:35
–            Adam Mitchell 01:20:27
–            Samantha Hinton 01:20:27
–            Shelah Surgey 01:20:27
–            Jeanette Eames 01:28:09

 

British 10k – 15th July

POS NAME TIME
Claire Thomas 00:53:08

 

Milton Keynes 10k – 10th July

POS NAME TIME
–            Mark Peddar 00:39:44
–            Mick Courtney 00:42:44
–            Cahal Mcconville 00:43:23
–            Clifford Punter 00:55:14

 

Ware 10 mile – 8th July

POS NAME TIME
–            Mick Courtney 01:13:49

 

JUNE

Great Barrow Challenge (10 marathons in 10 days!) – 28th June – 7th July

Dan Micola

POS NAME TIME
  28 Jun 2018- Circle Course 05:46:01
29 Jun 2018- Kirtling Course 06:15:53
30 Jun 2018- Clover Course 06:42:32
1 Jul 2018- Wickhambrook Course 06:46:08
2 Jul 2018- Thetford  Course 06:40:22
3 Jul 2018- Newmarket Course 06:23:52
4 Jul 2018- GBC Village Course 05:58:43
5 Jul 2018- Wickhambrook Course 06:45:33
6 Jul 2018- Circle Course 06:26:23
7 Jul 2018- Clover Course 06:33:33

 

Hitchin Hard Half Marathon – 24th June

POS NAME TIME
Teresa Warren 01:57:41

 

John O’Callaghan 5 Mile (Luton Series) – 24th June

POS NAME TIME
James Young 30.45
Darran Wilson 31.41
Neil Currant 33.09
Emily Prejac 35.53
ROBERT CURTIS 36.24
Sue Mcavock 39.28
Margaret De Winter 42.42
Johanna Hadley 42.51
Anne Golding 43.41
Ian Sage 43.56
Richard Evans 44.13
Lee Jarman 45.22
Carmel Jarman 46.13
Kelly Bywaters 46.13
Alison Hunt 46.47
Tina Kenyon 46.5
Melody Ntambalika 47.59
Martin Cowley 53.03
John Reade 54.2
Tony Noblett 55
Cheryl Currant 55.16
Karen Mulholland-Mcgroary 55.31
Adam Mitchell 58.29
Jeanette Eames 58.29

 

Midnight Mountain Marathon – 23rd June

POS NAME TIME
Dan Micola 06:53:00

 

Bedford 10k – 17th June

POS NAME TIME
Darren Wilson 38.55
Scott Riddell 41.53
Becky Sharpe 48:00

 

Salomon Trail Marathon – 16th June

POS NAME TIME
Mark Peddar 04:23:56
Mick Courtney 04:28:56
Mark Cornell 04:39:01
Cahal Mcconville 04:42:08
Richard Moore 05:16:46
Dean Bugler 05:59:02
Rob Curtis 06:12:58
Anne Golding 06:12:59
Johanna Hadley 06:45:05
Tara Pountney 06:45:09
Zoe Ewins 06:45:09

 

Salomon Trail Half Marathon – 16th June

POS NAME TIME
Bryn Thomas 02:30:30
Claire Thomas 02:42:26
Lisa Bracken 03:02:17
Sarah Cornell 03:45:52
Janica Thompson 03:45:53

 

Race to the Tower 52.4 miles!–  9th& 10th June

POS NAME TIME
36th Lady Zoe Ewins 15:20:57

 

St Albans Half Marathon–  10th June

POS NAME TIME
Lee Murphy 01:29:00
Stuart Berry 01:33:22
Hallam Smallpeice 01:39:18
Andrew Dunn 01:51:05
Bex Sharpe 01:53:00
Claire Thomas  01:57:31
JP Mercer 01:59:23
Ian Byford 01:58:14
Phil Tubbs 01:58:52
Carmel Jarman 02:09:10
Kelly Bywaters 02:12:22
Suzanne Spicer 02:27:11
Claire Bates  02:33:16
Cheryl Currant  02:47:35
Shelah Surgey  03:00:17

Upper Heyford Airbase Half Marathon–  10th June

POS NAME TIME
Phil Brogan 01:42:09

Dorney Lake 10k–  9th June

POS NAME TIME
–            Shilen Mantri 00:26:17

 

Marston Forest 5k–  8th June

POS NAME TIME
Lee Murphy  00:17:57
James Young  00:18:06
Winston Woodward  00:18:26
Darran Wilson  00:18:36
Ben Warren  00:18:45
Neil Currant  00:19:48
Scott Riddell  00:19:50
Mark Cornell  00:20:25
Emily Prejac  00:21:12
Teresa Warren 00:22:43
Jonathan Warren 00:23:22
Liz Harding  00:23:36
Claire Thomas  00:23:59
Margaret De Winter 00:24:32
Carmel Jarman  00:25:03
Ian Byford  00:26:05
Kelly Bywaters  00:26:34
Ian Sage  00:26:57
Melody Ntambalika 00:27:47
John Reade  00:29:25
Tara Pountney  00:29:42
Cheryl Currant  00:30:18
Shelah Surgey  00:30:30
Stacey Bartlett  00:30:44
Jose Santos  00:31:04
Sarah Cornell  00:31:26
Claire Belmar  00:31:45
Deb Hooker  00:32:10
Emma Caswell  00:32:12
Ursula Hewson  00:32:30
Clare Bates  00:32:54
Wendy Mitchell  00:36:08
Adam Langford  00:36:08
Karen Mulholland-Mcgroary 00:36:10

 

Chicks & Chaps Series – Event#2 – 5k–  7th June

POS NAME TIME
1 Lee Murphy 00:18:26
3rd Lady Lisa Phee 00:23:08

 

Chicks & Chaps Series – Event#2 – 10k–  7th June

POS NAME TIME
1 James Young 00:38:06
3rd Lady Teresa Warren 00:47:15
Ben Warren 00:48:44

 

The Aruba Marathon, Nordic, Aruba–  2nd June

POS NAME TIME
Dan Micola 05:14:30

 


MAY

Vitality 10,000–  28th May

POS NAME TIME
Shilen Mantri 00:46:24
Ian Byford 00:53:52
Ian Sage 00:54:23
Melody Ntambalika 01:01:53
Gary Mardle 01:24:26

Maraton Stazama Branka Ćopića, Novi Grad, Bosnia and Herzegovina–  27th May

POS NAME TIME
Dan Micola 05:25:00

Jesolo Moonlight Half Marathon, Venice–  26th May

POS NAME TIME
Mark Cornell 1.42.51
Dean Bugler 1.52.22
Dave Ryan 2.22.14
Tara Pountney 2.23.39
Zoe Ewins 2.23.39
Sarah Cornell 2.42.39
Cheryl Ryan 2.42.39

OSIM Sundown Marathon–  20th May

POS NAME TIME
Dan Micola 5:25:00

 

Corby Race for Life 10k–  20th May

POS NAME TIME
Karen Mulholland

 

Buckingham Half Marathon –  20th May

POS NAME TIME
Andrew Dunn 1.50.05
Scott Ayres 1.49.37

 

Wheathampstead 10k –  20th May

POS NAME TIME
Darran Wilson 41.15
Nicola Cassidy 1.00.30

 

Liverpool Rock n Roll Marathon–  20th May

POS NAME TIME
Lee Murphy 3.07.22
Carmel Jarman 4.54.16
Kelly Bywaters 5.14.58
Phil Tubbs 5.14.58

 

Liverpool Rock n Roll Half Marathon–  20th May

POS NAME TIME
Neil Currant 1.37.21
Sue Mcavock 1.48.32
Claire Thomas 1.51.03
Sharon Hawkins 2.01.21
Magdalena Golebiewska 2.01.21
Mel Mwa-Sylvester 2.09.40
Hayley Keeble 2.12.01
Lee Jarman 2.12.05
Clare Bates 2.24.06
Nicola Dent 2.25.42
Shelah Surgey 2.26.58
Claire Belmar 2.38.01
Ursula Hewson 2.43.11
Jeanette Eames 2.43.41
Cheryl Currant 2.46.28
Deb Hooker 2.50.18
Martin Cowley 3.22.59
Wendy Mitchell 3.23.02
Lorna Morison 3.23.02

 

Liverpool Rock n Roll 5k– 19th May

POS NAME TIME
Lee Jarman 23.38
Magdalena Golebiewska 27.14
Mel Mwa-Sylvester 27.45
Sharon Hawkins 29.08
Sue Mcavock 29.08
Claire Thomas 29.12
Shelah Surgey 29.37
Alison Hunt 31.07
Clare Bates 31.08
Ursula Hewson 32.29
Claire Belmar 32.43
Deb Hooker 34.14
Martin Cowley 36.12
Cheryl Currant 38.47
Lorna Morison 38.48
Wendy Mitchell 38.48
Jeanette Eames 41.54

Hitchin 10k– 13th May

POS NAME TIME
Joanna Jeffs 50.14
Caron Cannell 52.28

 

Green Ways Challenge Half Marathon – 13th May

POS NAME TIME
Scott Ayres 1.47.21
Martin Kidney 2.01.24
Jeanette Walster 2.08.21
Greer Kidney 2.08.22

 

Halstead & Essex Marathon – 13th May

POS NAME TIME
Dan Micola 4.35

 

London 10 – 13th May

POS NAME TIME
Dean Bugler 1.21.05
lisa bracken 1.44.02
Cheryl Denton 1.49.03
Janica Thompson 1.54.24

 

Rotary Shakespeare Marathon– 13th May

POS NAME TIME
Emily Prejac 3.24.17
Zoe Ewins 4.56.19

 

Rotary Shakespeare Half Marathon– 13th May

POS NAME TIME
Mark Cornell 1.38.49

 

Chicks & Chaps Race 1 10k – 10th May

POS NAME TIME
1 James Young 38:21
Teresa Warren 46:04

 

Chicks & Chaps Race 1 5k – 10th May

POS NAME TIME
1 Lee Murphy 18:07
Lisa Phee 23:15

 

Silverstone 10k– 9th May

POS NAME TIME
Darren Wilson 38.20
Richard Reid 42.04
Emily Prejac 43.01
Andrew Dunn 43.17

 

MK Marathon – 7th May

POS NAME TIME
Liam Dellar 4.19.57
Johanna Hadley 5.08.45
Tara Pountney 5.15.14
Martina Mcintyre 5.31.32
Dan Micola 5.50.38
     

 

MK Half Marathon – 7th May

POS NAME TIME
Shilen Mantri 1.53.30
Dean Bugler 1.55.20
Teresa Warren 1.58.21
Phil Brogan 2.02.18
Liz Harding 2.02.27
Carmel Jarman 2.07.09
Robert Haylock 2.08.48
Lynn Russell 2.09.56
Craig Sweet 2.09.57
Melody Ntambalika 2.14.20
Phillip Tubbs 2.17.50
Kelly Bywaters 2.19.09
Lee Jarman 2.21.56
Sarah Humphreys 2.32.35
Suzanne Spicer 2.34.08
Jeannette Eames 3.07.15
Martin Cowley 3.07.16

 

MK Marathon Relay –  7th May

POS NAME TIME
Top Cats (Lee Harper, Mark Cornell, Cahal Mcconville, Mark Peddar) 03:07:21
In it for the 3rd Medal (John Reade, Neil Currant, Shelah Surgey, Cheryl Currant) 04:49:39
Crocadoodledoos (Adam Langford, Karen Larrington, Claire Lamond, Ursula Hewson) 05:29:15

 

MK Rocket 5k– 6th May

POS NAME TIME
Neil Currant 19:42
Phil Brogan 21:33
Liz Harding 22:33
Joanna Jeffs 23:40
Caron Cannell 23:47
Teresa Warren 24.12
Poppy Russell 24.44
Suzanne Spicer 27.28
Sarah Humphreys 27.29
Cheryl Currant 29.16
Jose Santos 29.16
Shelah Surgey 30.13
John Reade 30.16
Martin Cowley 31.09
Claire Belmar 31.25
Jeanette Eames 33.15
Adam Langford 33.16

 

Great Birmingham 10k – 6th May

POS NAME TIME
James Young  50:56


APRIL

Flitwick 10k– 29th April

POS NAME TIME
Lee Murphy  38:07
Winston Woodward  38:41
Darran Wilson  38:57
Liam Hoare  39:10
John Murphy  39:48
James Young  39:55
Sean Byrne  41:49
Jose Santos  42:23
Mick Courtney  42:49
Neil Currant  43:14
Emily Prejac  44:35
Lisa Jane Phee 49:15
Sue McAvock  49:14
Carmel Jarman  49:23
Joanna Jeffs  50:05
John Mercer  50:52
Lee Jarman 50:46
Caron Cannell  52:09
Ian Byford  52:51
Andrew Derbidge  53:11
Lynn Russell  53:08
Sharon Hawkins 53:33
Margaret De Winter 53:47
Ian Sage  54:38
Kelly Bywaters  54:39
Johanna Hadley  55:56
Steve Crossley  56:51
Magdalena Golebiewska  57:11
Melody Ntambalika 57:25
Andrew Duffy  58:26
James Bunyan  58:31
Jonathan Venningg 1:00
John Reade  1:02
Clare Bates  1:03
Karen Mulholland-Mcgroary 1:04
Cheryl Currant 1:04
Tony Noblett 1:05
Paula Kearney  1:08
Deb Hooker  1:08
Ursula Hewson  1:10
Diane White  1:11
Beccy Shotbolt  1:13

 

London Marathon – 22nd April

POS NAME TIME
Mark Peddar 3.26.21
Lee Murphy  3.32.07
John Murphy  3.32.07
Mark Cornell  3.35.28
Emily Prejac  3.50.11
Claire Thomas  4.07.57
Craig A-sweet  4.29.49
Anne Golding 4.31.55
Ian Byford  4.38.36
Wendy Cope  4.40.43
Dean Bugler  4.44.51
Debs SF  4.51.14
Richard Moore  5.02.39
Anastasia Murphy. 5.29.57
Shelah Surgey  5.32.24
Sarah Caswell  5.32.24

 

Brighton Marathon – 15th April

POS NAME TIME
Darren Wilson 3.02.39
Mick Courtney 3.26.55
Mike Jackson 3.40.03
Ian Early 3.41.58
Scott Riddell 3.55.04
Carmel Jarman 4.04.14
Sue Mcavock 4.04.37
Liz Hardy 4.18.03
Phil Brogan 4.20.38
Kelly Bywaters 4.23.15
Greer Kidney 4.23.48
Magdalena Golebiewska 4.32.05
Maria Mckenna 4.33.50
Richard Evans 4.51.22
Mel Sylvester 4.54.32
Kerrie Finley 4.54.38
Jeanette Eames 5.12.53

 

Brighton 10k – 15th April

POS NAME TIME
James Young 00:38.22
Johanna Hadley  00:51.47
Sharon Hawkins  00:53.16
Lee Jarman 00:53.16
Zoe Ewins  00:54.54
Dave Ryan 00:56.14
Lisa Bracken  00:58.83
Tara Pountney  01.00.45
Cheryl Ryan  01.05.08
Sarah Cornell  01.05.12
Janica Thompson  01.06.32
Deb Hooker  01.12.14

 

Manchester Marathon – 8th April

POS NAME TIME
Lisa Jane Phee 04:19:05

 

Manchester Marathon Relay – 8th April

POS NAME TIME
2 Teams Unite (inc. Liz Harding & Phil Brogan) 03:35:51

 

Paris Marathon – 8th April

POS NAME TIME
Johanna Hadley 04:22:42

 

Sandy 10 mile – 8th April

POS NAME TIME
Lee Murphy 01:05:35
Emily Prejac 01:12:17
Mick Courtney  01:13:54
Scott Ayres  01:19:12
Carmel Jarman  01:22:07
Kelly Bywaters  01:25:03
Paul Stack 01:28:38
Ian Sage  01:30:23
John Reade 01:57:13

 

Grand Union Half Marathon – 8th April

POS NAME TIME
Ian Byford 01:59:41
Wendy Cope 02:06:25
Paul Eggleton 02:06:45

 

Leighton 10k – 8th April

POS NAME TIME
Neil Currant 00:43:28
Lisa Bracken 01:04:08
Cheryl Currant 01:09:54

 

 


MARCH

Dorney Lake Marathon Prep 20 Miles – 25th March

POS NAME TIME
Craig Sweet 2.51.34
Zoe Ewins 3.38.18
Tara Pountney 3.38.19

 

Bedford 20 – 25th March

POS NAME TIME
Jose Santos 02:36:53
Sue Mcavock 02:57:30
Teresa Warren 03:02:20
Carmel Jarman 03:04:27
Claire Thomas 03:10:01
Kelly Bywaters 03:17:14
Johanna Hadley 03:20:35
Jeanettes Walster 03:24:37
Greer Kidney 03:24:51
Deborah Fantini 03:28:04
Melody Ntambalika 03:29:18
Magdalena Golebiewska 03:29:20
Shelah Surgey 03:46:33
Sarah Caswell 03:46:33

 

Coniston  14– 24th March

POS NAME TIME
John Mercer 02:11:42

 

Ashridge Boundary Run – 17th March

POS NAME TIME
Mick Courtney 02:17:32
Phil Brogan 02:36:20
Liz Harding 02:36:32
Steve Burgess 02:43:23
Sue Mcavock 02:52:33
Greer Kidney 03:07:31
Wendy Cope 03:10:57
Craig Sweet 03:11:10
Lisa Phee 03:11:45
Claire Thomas 03:24:13
Alison Hunt 03:34:22

Harpenden Half Marathon – 11th March

POS NAME TIME
Scott Ayres 01:51:50
Magdalena Golebiewska 02:21:22

 

Milton Keynes Festival of Running 20 Mile – 11th March

POS NAME TIME
John Murphy 02:26:23
Lee Murphy 02:28:33
Liam Dellar 02:31:15
Scott Riddell 02:34:54
Ian Early 02:41:20
Richard Moore 02:48:23
Sue Mcavock 02:51:19
Mick Courtney 02:54:45
Martina Mcintyre 02:59:51
Johanna Hadley 03:11:40
Ian Byford 03:14:49
Alison Hunt 03:30:25

 

Milton Keynes Festival of Running Half Marathon – 11th March

POS NAME TIME
Darran Wilson 01:24:17
Jose Santos 01:38:05
Phillip Tubbs 01:55:42
Paul Stack 01:58:34
Melody Ntambalika 02:10:32
Tina Kenyon 02:37:12

 

Milton Keynes Festival of Running 10k – 11th March

POS NAME TIME
James Young 00:41:53
Caron Cannell 00:53:30
Margaret Dewinter 00:55:07

 

The Big Half – 4th March

POS NAME TIME
Lee Murphy 1.29.17
John Murphy 1.30.08
Emily Prejac 1.34.11
Kevin Darcy 1.36.07
Teresa Warren 1.49.50
Debs SF 1.57.55
Sarah Caswell 2.11.26
Dave Ryan 2.15.23
Cheryl Currant 2.28.20
Cheryl Ryan 2.30.41
Stacey Bartlett 2.33.54
Amanda Rankin 2.34.10
Karen Mulholland-Mcgroary 2.34.52
Karen Larrington 2.35.55
Diane White 2.36.29
Clare Bates 2.36.43
Claire Lamond 2.38.51
Ursula Hewson 2.39.18
Claire Pinnell Brown 2.42.44
Claire Belmar 2.44.14
Paula Kearney 2.49.52
Deb Hooker 2.52.43
Emma Caswell 2.58.55
Beccy Shotbolt 3.01.42
Wendy Mitchell 3.01.43

 

FEBRUARY

Thorpe Park Half Marathon– 25th February

POS NAME TIME
Dean Bugler 01:42:09

 

The Grand Brighton Half Marathon– 25th February

POS NAME TIME
Liam Hoare 01:24:54
Mark Peddar 01:25:22
Mark Cornell 01:34:09
Sarah Cornell 02:38:40

 

Baldock Beast Half Marathon– 25th February

POS NAME TIME
Mick Courtney 01:34:33
Scott Riddell 01:34:38

 

Richmond Half Marathon– 18th February

POS NAME TIME
Teresa Warren 01:49:02

  

MK Winter Half Marathon– 18th February

POS NAME TIME
John Murphy 1.29.06
Lee Murphy 1.29.06
Lisa Jane Phee 1.51.26
Joanna Jeffs 1.54.37
Ian Byford 1.59.44
Anastasia Murphy 2.07.59
Clare Bates 2.28.19

Bramley 20 – 11th February

POS NAME TIME
Mark Pedder 02:17:21
Darran Wilson 02:20:07
Lee Murphy 02:29:03
John Murphy 02:28:55
Martina Mcintyre 02:41:21
Lisa Phee 03:23:22

 

 

Bramley 10 – 11th February

POS NAME TIME
Martin Cowley 01:47:17
Jeannette Eames 01:47:18

 

Love Welwyn 10k – 11th February

POS NAME TIME
Carmel Jarman 51.51
Kelly Bywaters 54.06
Suzanne Spicer 1.03.47

 

CRUK Winter Run 10k – 4th February

POS NAME TIME
Ian Byford 53:46:00
Melody Ntambalika 58:08:00
Sharon Hawkins 59:42:00
Magdalena Golebiewska 59:42:00
Claire Lamond 1:01:41
Clare Bates 1:06:33
Karen Mulholland-Mcgroary 1:07:12
Cheryl Currant 1:07:37
–            Karen Larrington 1:10:02
–            Ursula Hewson 1:13:48
Emma Caswell 1:14:17
Wendy Mitchell 1:14:19
Adam Langford 1:15:16
Deb Hooker 1:15:17
Lorna Morison 1:16:29
Claire Belmar 1:35:23

 

JANUARY

Essendon Country Club 10k – 21st January

POS NAME TIME
42 Andrew Dunn 00:54:06
146 Finishers

 

Fred Hughes 10 – 21st January

POS NAME TIME
57 Liam Hoare 01:03:50
96 Mark Pedder 01:07:13
97 Darran Wilson 01:07:17
108 Steven Kerin 01:08:09
148 Scott Riddell 01:10:52
164 Mark Cornell 01:11:46
173 James Young 01:12:26
184 Sean Byrne 01:12:44
186 Cahal Mcconville 01:13:12
195 Benjamin Wells 01:13:31
200 Mick Courtney 01:14:05
205 Phil Brogan 01:14:13
226 Craig A-Sweet 01:15:44
246 Ian Early 01:17:16
254 Robert Curtis 01:17:56
269 Dean Bugler 01:18:42
293 Scott Ayres 01:19:13
330 Bryn Thomas 01:21:09
405 Claire Thomas 01:25:57
430 Liz Harding 01:27:17
446 Carmel Jarman 01:27:11
454 Ian Byford 01:28:08
456 Lisa Jane Phee 01:28:31
458 Lee Jarman 01:27:50
469 Anne Golding 01:29:22
499 Kelly Bywaters 01:30:00
618 Tara Pountney 01:39:58
631 Sarah Caswell 01:40:36
632 Melody Ntambalika 01:40:39
660 Martin Cowley 01:43:43
686 Shelah Surgey 01:47:30
695 Diane White 01:49:24
703 Jeannette Eames 01:50:28
704 Karen Mulholland-Mcgroary 01:50:32
711 Clare Bates 01:51:43
713 Cheryl Currant 01:52:25
755 Finishers

 

Xiamen Marathon, China– 7th January

POS NAME TIME
  Dan Micola 05:25:00

 

 

 

 

 

PREVIOUS YEARS

2017 Results| 2016 | 2015 | 2014