Dunstable Road Runners - Results

2017 RESULTS

JANUARY | FEBRUARY | MARCH | APRIL | MAY | JUNE | JULY | AUGUST | SEPTEMBER| OCTOBER | NOVEMBER

DECEMBER

Buntingford 10 – 31st December

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Lee Murphy

01:05:18

-

Mick Courtney

01:15:10

-

Robert Curtis

01:15:59

-

Kelly Bywaters

01:32:32

-

Carmel Jarman

01:32:32

-

Anne Golding

01:34:12

-

Lee Jarman

01:36:19


Chain Mai Marathon , Thailand– 26th December

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:57:13

 

Malaga Marathon , Spain– 11th December

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:20:00


Bedford Harriers Half Marathon– 3rd December

POS

NAME

TIME

 

Winston Woodward

01:23:21

 

Darran Wilson

01:26:10

 

Lee Murphy

01:36:21

 

Mark Pedder

01:36:22

 

John Murphy

01:36:21

 

Cahal McConville

01:36:21

 

Scott Riddell

01:36:22

 

Mick Courtney

01:38:22

 

Emily Prejac

01:38:35

 

Ian Early

01:39:22

 

Craig Sweet

01:40:01

 

Robert Curtis

01:41:29

 

Steve Burgess

01:45:03

 

Teresa Warren

01:45:11

 

Anne Golding

01:58:24

 

Andrew Noyes

01:59:38

 

Paul Stack

02:02:15

 

Jonathan Venning

02:02:34

 

Richard Evans

02:04:08

 

Martin Cowley

02:21:21

 

Suzanne Spicer

02:23:14

 

Jeannette Eames

02:30:52

 

Cumbernauld Christmas Cracker 5k – 3rd December

POS

NAME

TIME

2nd Lady

Lisa Phee

00:23:36

 

Perivale 5 Mile – 3rd December

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Jose Santos

00:33:56

 

Reggae Marathon , Jamacia– 2nd December

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:58:00


NOVEMBER

Independence Marathon Shkoder, Albania – 25th November

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:34:00

 

Hatfield 5 Mile– 26th November

POS

NAME

TIME

169

Neil Currant

00:36:07

194

Joanna Jeffs

00:38:01

257

Phillip Tubbs

00:40:41

267

Margaret Dewinter

00:41:08

343

Melody Ntambalika

00:44:20

363

Hayley Keeble

00:44:15

433

Martin Cowley

00:47:28

446

Suzanne Spicer

00:48:19

461

Shelah Surgey

00:49:32

493

Cheryl Currant

00:51:52

496

Jeannette Eames

00:51:49

499

Clare Bates

00:51:59

523

Jayne Pickering

00:54:22

524

Emma Caswell

00:54:36

539

Deborah Hooker

00:57:00

540

Wendy Mitchel

00:57:41

566 Finishers

 

Halong Bay Heritage Marathon, Ha Long Vietnam– 25th November

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:34:00


New York City Turkey Trot 15k– 25th November

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Lee Jarman

01:20:09

-

Kelley Bywaters

01:24:37

-

Carmel Jarman

01:24:39

 

Wolverton 5 Mile– 25th November

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Lee Murphy

00:29:17

-

Tara Quinn

00:38:53

-

Tony Noblett

00:52:47

 

MoRun Milton Keynes 10k– 19th November

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Anna McGroary

01:05:16

-

Karen Mulholland

01.11.42


S
t Neots Half Marathon– 19th November

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Mike Courtney

01.37.18

 

Hertfordshire Half Marathon Knebworth– 19th November

POS

NAME

TIME

607

Dave Streeton

01:52:44

863

Andrew Dunn

01:58:30

1284

Sanjay Pashine

02:04:17

1309

Maria Mckenna

02:07:09

1757

Lisa Bracken

02:23:42

NOVEMBER

              Dirt Trail Half Marathon– 19th November

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Darran Wilson

01:28:17

-

Scott Ayres

01:56:54

-

Liz Harding

02:02:33

-

Jordan Harding

02:02:32

-

Richard Evans

02:10:32

 

Gulf Bank 642 Marathon, Kuwait– 18th November

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:50:00


Istanbul Marathon, Turkey– 5th November

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:29:00

 

Porto Marathon, Portugal– 5th November

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:47:52

 

Rock n Roll Half Marathon, Merida Mexico – 4th November

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Shelah Surgery

02:37:02

 

 

OCTOBER

Luton Half Marathon– 29th October

POS

NAME

TIME

15

Lee Murphy

01:25:53

20

Darran Wilson

01:26:34

41

Steven Kerin

01:31:49

67

Emily Prejac

01:35:47

79

James Young

01:37:19

84

Jose Santos

01:38:14

123

Ian Early

01:42:55

226

Tara Quinn

01:54:35

251

Andrew Noyes

01:56:30

253

Debbie Fantini

01:56:38

254

Paul Eggleton

01:56:52

255

Alison Hunt

01:56:51

289

Phillip Tubbs

01:59:12

300

Arnold Canares

01:59:54

314

Paul Stack

02:01:20

347

Magdalena Golebiewska

02:04:02

356

Sanjay Pashine

02:05:23

368

Melody Ntambalika

02:05:51

380

Jonathan Venning

02:07:16

381

Nicola Cassidy

02:07:26

407

Tina Kenyon

02:09:24

454

Martin Cowley

02:19:04

465

Shelah Surgey

02:22:26

478

Clare Bates

02:25:51

507

Jeannette Eames

02:38:51

 

Luton 10k – 29th October

POS

NAME

TIME

41

Scott Ayres

32:42.0

66

James Bunyan

52:13.0

96

Andrew Debridge

54:37.0

135

Sarah Caswell

58:22.0

198

Claire McFauld

01:05:50

225

Ursula Hewson

01:10:13

249

Deborah Hooker

01:15:07

 

Beachy Head Marathon – 28th October

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Winston Woodward

03.42.19

-

Mark Pedder

04.00.11

-

Mick Courtney

04.21.47

-

Bryn Thomas

04.22.34

-

Phil Brogan

04.32.19

-

Steve Burgess

04.41.58

-

Mike Jackson.

04.42.03

-

Mark Cornell

04.43.45

-

Cahal Mcconville

04.53.40

-

Stewart Macky

05.08.21

-

Adrian Shotbolt

05.33.21

-

Ian Sage

05.42.45

-

Richard Moore

05.45.35

-

Claire Thomas

05.47.27

-

Dean Bulgar

05.50.27

-

Lisa Phee

05.52.03

-

Tara Poutney

05.52.10

-

Zoe Ewins

05.53.21

-

Kelly Bywaters

06.31.13

-

Carmel Jarmann

06.31.12

-

Greer Kidney

06.24.38

-

Martin Kidney

06.27.32

-

Lee Jarman

06.32.49

-

Maria McKenna

07.09.10

-

Lynn Russell

07.09.10

 

Beachy Head 10k – 28th October

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Lee Murphy

00:43:02

-

Lisa Bracken

01:24:53

-

Janica Thompson

01:25:14

-

Sarah Cornell

01:25:14

-

Adam Langford

01:37:46

 

Serpentine 5k – 27th October

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Steven Kerin

19:54


The Great South Run– 22nd October

POS

NAME

TIME

251

Lee Murphy

01:04:40

 

Växjö Marathon, Sweden– 21st October

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:22:58

 

Sofia Marathon, Sofia, Bulgaria – 15th October

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:33:00

 

Hatfield House 10k– 15th October

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Ian Byford

54.31

-

Melody Ntambalika

55.57

 

Amsterdam Marathon– 15th October

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Lee Murphy

03:04:16

 

Amsterdam 8k– 15th October

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Tara Quinn

37:56

 

Birmingham International Marathon– 15th October

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Robert Curtis

04:04:47

-

Anne Golding

04:30:35

-

Suzanne Spicer

05:18:13

 

Manchester Half Marathon– 15th October

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Neil Currant

1.41.59

-

Cheryl Currant

2.41.36

 

Lisbon RocknRoll Half Marathon– 15th October

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dean Bugler

1.52.13

-

Mark Cornell

1.52.14

-

Tara Pountney

2.24.59

-

Zoe Ewins

2.24.59

-

David Ryan

2.44.39

-

Cheryl Denton

2.46.51

-

Sarah Cornell

2.58.43

 

Ampthill Trophy 10k – 15th October

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Sean Bryn

47.37

-

Bryn Thomas

53.47

-

Richard Moore

57.29

-

Andrew Dunn

59.3

-

Lisa Phee

62.44

 

Amman Marathon, Jordan – 13th October

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:33:00

 


Herts 10k – 8th October

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Darran Wilson

00:39:26

-

James Young

00:43:09

Ridgeway Run (9.6 miles) – 8th October

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Sean Byrne

01:13:02

-

Craig Sweet

01:15:24

-

Jose Santos

01:19:10

-

Scott Ayres

01:22:29

-

Ian Byford

01:31:13

-

Paul Stack

01:33:55

-

Richard Evans

01:35:38

-

Greer Kidney

01:39:42

-

Sarah Humphreys

01:47:19

Oxford Half Marathon – 8th October

POS

NAME

TIME

671

Steven Kerin

01:32:21

5150

Melody Ntambalika

02:02:12

4431

Phil Brogan

01:54:44

4664

Liz Harding

01:56:33

3888

Steve Burgess

01:59:02

6457

Neil Currant

02:19:42

Royal Parks Half Marathon – 8th October

POS

NAME

TIME

6451

Debs SF

01:59:16

10290

Lucilla O'Brien

02:13:25

11005

Zoe Ewins

02:16:21

15848

Ursula Hewson

03:01:05

Bournemouth Marathon – 8th October

POS

NAME

TIME

972

Johanna Hadley

04:23:56

1401

Carmel Jarman

04:48:39

1402

Kelly Bywaters

04:48:39

1600

Martin Cowley

05:04:53

1608

David Streeton

05:05:27

1978

Jeannette Eames

05:55:34

Bournemouth Half Marathon – 8th October

POS

NAME

TIME

2518

Lee Jarman

02:09:47

2881

Ian Sage

02:16:01

Bournemouth Supersonic 10k – 7th October

POS

NAME

TIME

135

Lee Murphy

00:44:25

136

John Murphy

00:44:25

Gjakova Highland Marathon – 7th October

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:16:28

Willow 10k  – 1st October

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Winston Woodward

00:40:00

-

Darran Wilson

00:42:11

-

Michael Bartlett

00:57:00

-

Suzanne Spicer

00:59:28

-

Hayley Keeble

01:00:42

-

Nichola Dent

01:00:43

-

Melody NTAMBALIKA

01:01:26

-

Richard Evans

01:01:46

-

Stacey Bartlett

01:02:52

--

Lucilla O'Brien

01:05:31

-

Claire Belmar

01:06:23

-

Karen Mulholland-McGroary

01:06:29

-

Anna McGroary

01:06:57

-

Clare Bates

01:07:53

-

Amanda Rankin

01:12:14

-

Karen Larrington

01:15:18

-

Michelle Lynch

01:15:57

-

Lorna Morison

01:18:08

-

Beccy Shotbolt

1:20:56

-

Deborah Hooker

1:20:59

-

Wendy Mitchell

01.22.01

-

Cheryl Currant

1:22:03

-

Adam Langford

01.24:18

-

Lisa Phee

1:24:37

-

Claire Mcfauld

01.24.38

Moor Park 10k  – 1st October

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Phil Tubbs

55:10

-

Sanjay Pashine

55:58

 



SEPTEMBER

Chisinau Marathon, Chisinau, Moldova  – 30h September

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:12:00

 

Serpentine 5K Hyde Park – 29th September

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Steve Kerin

19:39


Loch Ness Marathon – 24th September

POS

NAME

TIME

94

Darran Wilson

03:11:41

 

Milton Keynes Half Marathon – 24th September

POS

NAME

TIME

173

Johanna Hadley

01:58:40

 

Ealing Half Marathon – 24th September

POS

NAME

TIME

3405

Martin Cowley

02:16:29

3998

Jeanette Eames

02:40:39

 

Draycote Water 20 Miles – 24th September

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Lee Murphy

02:26:15

 

Clarence DeMar Marathon, Keene, NH, United States – 23rd September

** WORLD RECORD FOR NUMBER OF MARATHONS IN DIFFERENT COUNTRIES (48)**

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

04:59:00


Royston Trail Half Marathon – 17th September

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dave Streeton

02:15:42

 

Leighton 10 Mile – 17th September

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Winston Woodward

01.02.24

--

Lee MURPHY

01:05:48

-

Robert CURTIS

01:14:08

-

Emily PREJAC

01:14:48

-

Ian EARLY

01:18:14

-

Martin KIDNEY

01:20:40

Beds AAA F45 2nd

Teresa WARREN

01:22:19

Beds AAA M60 1st

Paul EGGLETON

01:22:53

Beds AAA F55 1st

Anne GOLDING

01:26:57

Beds AAA M60 2nd

Phillip TUBBS

01:28:24

-

Carmal JARMAN

01:28:52

-

Lee JARMAN

01:28:53

-

Kelly BYWATERS

01:32:06

-

Suzanne SPICER

01:34:42

-

Melody NTAMBALIKA

01:34:55

-

Richard EVANS

01:35:43

Beds AAA F35 3rd

Tara QUINN

01:36:20

Beds AAA M65 1st

Ian SAGE

01:37:27


Simply Health Great Bristol Half – 17th September

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Ursula Hewson

02:40:11


Richmond RunFest 10k – 16th September

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Deb Hooker

01:17:47

-

Adam Langford

01:18:32


Oslo Marathon, Norway – 16th September

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:06:22


Hatfield 5k – 13th September

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Lee Murphy

17:48


Swineshead 5 Mile – 10th September

POS

NAME

TIME

3

Lee Murphy

30:50

 


Great North Run – 10th September

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Liam Hoare

01:28:45

-

Stewart Mackay

01:45:51

-

Lisa Phee

01:51:56

-

Magdalena Golebiewska

02:01:25

-

Scott Baillie

02:12:16

-

Julia Baillie

02:12:17

-

Suzanne Spicer

02:15:09

-

David Ryan

02:20:44

-

Claire Belmar

02:25:58

-

Cheryl Denton

02:27:43

-

Sarah Cornell

02:35:32

New Forest Trail Half Marathon – 10th September

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Tara Pountney

01:57:25

-

Zoe Ewins

02:14:42

Two Arms on Two Legs 10k – 10th September

POS

NAME

TIME

12

Jose Santos

45:09

292

Cheryl Currant

01:11:56

Two Arms on Two Legs Half Marathon – 10th September

POS

NAME

TIME

117

Phil Brogan

01:56:05

282

Martin Cowley

02:25:10

Dunstable Downs Challenge Marathon– 3rd September

POS

NAME

TIME

3

Lee Murphy

03:24:13

9

Mark Pedder

03:42:12

21

Mike Jackson

04:15:42

37

Adrian Shotbolt

04:38:15

38

Tara Pountney

04:38:32

44

Richard Moore

04:54:53

61

Dave Streeton

05:08:11

66

Jonathan Venning

05:10:36

78

Phillip Tubbs

05:30:23

79

Kelly Bywaters

05:30:23

Dunstable Downs Challenge 20 Miles– 3rd September

POS

NAME

TIME

8

Mick Courtney

02:54:52

12

Scott Riddell

03:07:14

16

Bryn Thomas

03:20:49

17

Dean Bugler

03:20:49

43

Sue Mcavock

04:14:08

44

Johanna Hadley

04:14:09

49

Claire Thomas

04:40:07

50

Shelah Surgey

04:40:08

51

Alison Hunt

04:40:08

52

Linda Davis

04:40:09

Dunstable Downs Challenge Half Marathon – 3rd September

POS

NAME

TIME

5

Darran Wilson

01:37:57

26

Scott Ayres

01:53:46

39

David Lynas

01:58:27

46

Tara Quinn

02:10:07

71

Melody Ntambalika

02:25:46

83

Martin Cowley

02:28:52

84

Nichola Dent

02:28:53

85

Ian Sage

02:28:58

86

Jeanett Walster

02:32:07

87

Greer Kidney

02:32:07

88

Ingrid Bacon

02:32:17

104

Claire Belmar

02:59:45

105

Jeannette Eames

02:59:45

106

Karen Mulholland-Mcgroary

02:59:45

107

Karen Larrington

02:59:45

108

Cheryl Currant

02:59:45

109

Ursula Hewson

02:59:45

 

Kladno Marathon, Czechia – 9th September

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:39:21


Bedford Half Marathon – 2nd September

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Darran Wilson

01.26.28

-

Liam Hoare

01.27.06

-

Emily Prejac

01.36.21

-

Neil Currant

01:42:02

-

Andrew Dunn

01.47.39

-

Alison Hunt

02:00:32

-

Melody NTAMBALIKA

02.01.32

-

Martin Cowley

02.14.17

-

Jeannette Eames

02.17.07

-

Shelah Surgey

02:18:28

-

John Reade

02.26.00

-

Leah Deverick

02:26:21

-

Clare Bates

02:31:15


AUGUST

Guernsey  Marathon - 27th August

POS

NAME

TIME

119

Dan Micola

06:02.21


Erewash Half Marathon – 19th August

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Martin Cowley

02:09:43

-

Jeanette Eames

02:16:38


Reykjavik Marathon, Iceland – 19th August

POS

NAME

TIME

119

Dan Micola

05:38.23


Burnham Beeches Half Marathon - 13th August

POS

NAME

TIME

27

Lee Murphy

01:31.20

31

Darran Wilson

01:31:49

77

Mick Courtney

01:39:14

95

Scott Riddell

01:41:51

151

Dean Bugler

01:47:56


Burnham Beeches 10k - 13th August

POS

NAME

TIME

36

Jose Santos

00:47:26


Stopsley 10 Mile- 13th August

POS

NAME

TIME

61

Melody Ntambalika

01:33:27

69

Ian Byford

01:38:04

72

Tina Kenyon

01:38:57


Stopsley 5 Mile- 13th August

POS

NAME

TIME

29

Martin Cowley

00:49:56

44

Cheryl Currant

00:56:07

48

Emma Caswell

01:00:00

49

Karen Larrington

01:00:06

57

Jeannette Eames

01:03:50

58

Adam Langford

01:03:50

60

Ursula Hewson

01:03:52


Helsinki Marathon- 12th August

POS

NAME

TIME

912

Dan Micola

05:50:05


Bearbrook 10k– 6th August

POS

NAME

TIME

38

Winston Woodward

00:38:32

50

Darran Wilson

00:39:35

51

Mark Pedder

00:39:44

52

Liam Hoare

00:39:48

91

Steven Kerin

00:42:39

164

Emily Prejac

00:46:22

179

Lee Murphy

00:47:19

181

Dean Bugler

00:47:18

228

Lisa Phee

00:50:13

311

Tina Kenyon

00:55:36

310

Melody Ntambalia

00:55:34

327

Suzanne Spicer

00:56:57

380

Martin Cowley

01:01:10

412

Jeannette Eames

01:03:51

433

Cheryl Currant

01:09:26

435

Karen Larrington

01:11:37

 

Hella Marathon Nacht Rostock, Germany – 4-5th August

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:19:00

 

JULY

Bishops Park 10k – 30th July

POS

NAME

TIME

29

Jose Santos

46:38

 

Fort William Marathon – 30th July

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:13:12

 

Enigma Planes Half Marathon – 29th July

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Suzanne Spicer

02:09:59


Fairlands Valley Relays 3k – 27th July

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Lisa Jane Phee

13:37

-

Tara Quinn

13:43

-

Tara Poutney

14:44

-

Zoe Ewins

16:19

-

Sarah Cornell

18:40

-

Lee Murphy

10:16

-

Stuart Lamo

10:49

-

Mark Cornell

11:54

-

Lee Harper

12:07

-

Winston Woo

10:48

-

Mark Pedder

10:54

-

Peter Keane

12:17

 

Doug Anderson Memorial 5k  26th July

POS

NAME

TIME

12

Lee Murphy

17:58

110

Dean Bugler

22:50

149

Tara Quinn

24:36

150

Margaret Dewinter

24:37

188

Ian Sage

26:07

207

Martin Cowley

27:27

28

Jeannette Eames

30:41



The Lakeland 100 (miles!)– 28th July

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Anne Golding

39:42:18

-

Robert Curtis

39:42:19

 

Golden Ring Ultra Trail 50k – 23rd July

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

07:55:02

 

Race to the Stones 100k – 16/17th July

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Johanna Hadley

19:43:53

-

Zoe Ewins

21:26:25

 

Race to the Stones 50k – 16th July

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Lisa Bracken

10:31:32

 

Fairlands Valley Half Marathon– 16th July

POS

NAME

TIME

4

Dave Streeton

02:16:00

 

Luton Series 10k – 16th July

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Lee Murphy

00:38:48

-

Steven Kerin

00:45:08

-

Michael Hand

00:46:06

-

Robert Curtis

00:46:19

-

Jose Santos

00:48:26

-

Dean Bugler

00:48:31

-

Teresa Warren

00:49:30

-

Paul Eggleton

00:50:30

-

Andrew Dunn

00:50:48

-

Lisa Jane Phee

00:53:53

-

Alison Hunt

00:54:43

-

Anne Golding

00:54:52

-

Margaret Dewinter

00:56:41

-

Tara Quinn

00:57:36

-

Ian Sage

00:58:24

-

Suzanne Spicer

00:59:18

-

Melody Ntambalika

01:00:06

-

Tina Kenyan

01.00.06

-

Hayley Keeble

01.01.04

-

Martin Cowley

01:01:09

-

John Reade

01:01:49

-

Sarah Humphreys

01:05:05

-

Shelah Surgey

01:05:45

-

Tony Noblett

01:06:42

-

Claire Belmar

01:07:02

-

Jeannette Eames

01:07:27

 

Midzomeravondmarathon, Diever , Netherlands – 15th July

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:01:08

 

Chicks & Chaps Series 10k – 13th July

POS

NAME

TIME

2

Lee Murphy

37:46

 

Chicks & Chaps Series 5k – 13th July

POS

NAME

TIME

6

Tara Quinn

24:08

Draycott 7k – 9th July

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Suzanne Spicer

39:37

 

Hemel 10k – 9th July

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Mick Courtney

45:55

-

Ian Byford

1:01:23

 

MARATÓ DELS CIMS ANDORRA (Marthon of the Peaks)– 5th July

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

12:06:25

 

Harpenden Arrows Trail 5K – 4th July

POS

NAME

TIME

-

James Young

19:38

-

Mark Pedder

20:02

-

Mark Russell

20:40

-

Mark Cornell

20:57

-

Lisa Jane Phee

23:54

-

Liz Harding

25:43

-

Richard Evans

26:25

-

Magdalena Golebiewska

27:40

-

John Reade

28:08

-

Maria McKenna

28:50

-

Anna McGroary

32:44

-

Karen Mulholland

32:52

-

Sarah Cornell

33:32

-

Claire Alice

36:45

Women’s Running 5K Milton Keynes – 2nd July

POS

NAME

TIME

32

Anna McGroary

32:47

33

Karen Mullholland

32:48

137 Finishers

 

Luton 5k S Luton Series Race 2 – 2nd July

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Lee Murphy

18.16

-

James Young (Male Junior Champ)

19.43

-

Mark Peddar

19.46

-

Jose Santos

21.56

-

Teresa Warren

22.40

-

Lisa Jane Phee (FV35 Champ)

23.23

-

Paul Eggleton (MV60 Champ)

23.41

-

Tara Quinn

24.37

-

Ian Sage

25.55

-

Alison Hunt

25.57

-

Martin Cowley

27.38

-

Suzanne Spicer

28.00

-

John Reade

28.17

-

Sarah Humphreys (FV40 Champ)

29.51

-

Jeanette Eames

30.58

-

Shelah Surgey

31.08

-

Tony Noblett

31.20

-

Claire Belmar

31.39

 

Ashridge Trail Half Marathon – 2nd July

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Johanna Hadley

02:19:31

-

Dave Streeton

02:19:39

 

Gletschermarathon Piztal Marathon (Glacier Marathon), Austria – 1st July

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

04:32:07

 

JUNE

MK10K (East Midlands Series) – 27th June

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Lee Murphy

37:29

-

Tara Quinn

50:03

 

John O'Callaghan 5miles – Luton Series Race 1 – 25th June

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Lee Murphy

31.22

-

James Young

33.36

-

Steven Kerin

36.32

-

Jose Santos

37.41

-

Teresa Warren

38.06

-

Paul Eggleton

38.27

-

Lisa Jane Phee

39.50

-

Tara Quinn

40.33

-

Alison Hunt

43.01

-

Johanna Hadley

43.27

-

Ian Sage

43.34

-

Richard Evans

44.11

-

Martin Cowley

45.42

-

Suzanne Spicer

47.37

-

John Reade

48.49

-

Sarah Humphreys

50.24

-

Shelah Surgey

50.24

-

Karen Mulholland

51.49

-

Tony Nobblet

52.27

-

Jeannette Eames

53.27

-

Ursula Hewson

55.50

 

Colworth Half – 25th June

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Scott Ayres

01:54:20

 

Hitchin Hard Half – 25th June

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Mick Courtney

01:40:52

 

Waterford Marathon, Ireland – 24th June

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:19:36

 

St Albans Summer Solstice 10k – 23rd June

POS

NAME

TIME

16

Stuart Berry

41:09

187

Ian Byford

58:51

266

Alison Griffiths

1.08.40

 

Brackley Chicken Run 10k– 18th June

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dave Streeton

55:53

 

Caerphilly 10k – 18th June

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Matt Cooke

55.41

 

Run Bedford 10k – 18th June

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Darren Wilson

41:39

-

Joanna Jeffs

52.09

-

Bex Sharpe

54.10

-

Caron Cannell

54.45

-

John Reade

1.02.21

-

Cheryl Currant

1.11:31

-

Shelah Surgey

1.15.41

 

Solomon Trail Half Marathon, Wales– 17th June

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Richard Moore

2.43.00

-

Bill Crane

2.49.47

-

Dean Bugler

2.51.06

-

Tara Pountney

2.53.45

-

Zoe Ewins

3.21.58

-

Lisa Bracken

3.23.08

 

Solomon Trail Marathon, Wales– 17th June

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Mike Jackson

4.53.19

-

Mark Cornell

4.53.21

-

Cahal Mcconville

5.37.41

-

Johanna Hadley

6.04.59

 

Night of the Flanders Renault Marathon, Belgium– 16/17th June

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:09:46

 

Marston Forest 5k–16th June

POS

NAME

TIME

-

James Young

00:19:48

-

Darran Wilson

00:20:18

-

Lee Murphy

00:23:56

-

Tara Quinn

00:23:51

-

Margaret De Winter

00:24:34

-

Sharon Hawkins

00:25:54

-

Magdalena Golebiewska

00:27:12

-

Ian Byford

00:28:12

-

Martin Cowley

00:29:08

-

Jeannette Eames

00:30:54

-

Cheryl Currant

00:31:31

-

Ursula Hewson

00:33:47

-

Clare Bates

00:35:35

-

Gwynneth Gordon

00:55:20

-

Deborah Hooker

00:55:20


Kaunas Marathon, Lithuania – 11th June

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:25:00

 

Endure24 – 11th June

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Lisa Phee

40 Miles

-

James Young

30 Miles

-

Johanna Hadley

25 Miles

-

Gerry Phee

10 Miles

 

Heyford Half Marathon– 11th June

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Scott Ayres

01.43.20

 

St Albans Half Marathon– 11th June

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Mark Pedder

01:31:49

-

Bryn Thomas

01:43:05

-

Teresa Warren

01:51:22

-

Paul Eggleton

01:51:37

-

Bex Sharpe

01:55:28

-

Phil Tubbs

02:06:38

-

Richard Evans

02:07:33

-

Alison Hunt

02:08:30

-

Carmel Jarman

02:14:40

-

Martin Cowley

02:17:14

-

Ian Byford

02:21:53

-

Claire Belmar

02:26:56

-

John Reade

02:26:57

-

Clare Bates

02:38:21

-

Jeannette Eames

02:40:41

-

Shelah Surgey

02:44:30

 

Biel Ultra Marathon, Switzerland – 10th June

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

07:54:00

 

Chick & Chaps Chase 10k– 8th June

POS

NAME

TIME

2

Lee Murphy

38:17

 

Chick & Chaps Chase 5k– 8th June

POS

NAME

TIME

6

Tara Quinn

24:32

 

Tórshavn Marathon (Faroe Islands) - 3rd June

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:12:39




MAY

London Vitality 10,000 – 29th May

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Karen Mulholland

1:06:44

-

Cheryl Currant

1:15:44

 

Liverpool Rock n Roll Marathon – 28th May

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Richard Evans

4:57:52

 

Liverpool Rock n Roll Half Marathon – 28th May

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Shelah Surgey

2:12:50

 

Edinburgh Half Marathon – 28th May

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dean Bulger

1:49:1

-

Phil Tubbs

1:57:52

-

Sharon Hawkins

2:00:24

-

Tara Pourtney

2:08:21

-

Hayley Keeble

2:17:40

-

Cheryl Denton

2:20:16

-

Lisa Bracken

2:22:37

-

Janica Thompson

2:25:09

-

Sarah Cornell

2:27:9

-

Zoe Ewins

2:29:32

 

Edinburgh Marathon – 28th May

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Mark Cornell

3:30:58

-

Ben Wells

3:32:14

-

Lisa Phee

4:25:50

-

Andrew Dunn

4:29:6

-

Carmel Jarman

4:47:36

-

Kelly Bywater

5:04:27

-

Suzanne Spicer

5:33:02

-

Lee Jarman

5:55:48

-

Andrea Johnson

6:07:41

-

Claire McFauld

6:24:11

 

Liverpool Rock n Roll 5k – 27th May

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Shelah Surgey

29:21

 

Wheathampstead 10k – 21st May

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Stuart Berry

41:56


Chester Half Marathon – 21st May

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Martin Cowley

02:08:47

-

Jeannette Eames

02:22:12

 

Riga Marathon – 15th May

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

04:55:29

 

Keech 10k – 15th May

POS

NAME

TIME

1

Darren Deed

07:19:00

7

Lee Murphy

00:41:59

9

Benjamin Wells

00:42:53

11

LIAM HOARE

00:43:22

19

Scott Riddell

00:46:31

25

Mick Courtney

00:48:17

30

James Young

00:48:59

31

Bryn Thomas

00:48:59

32

Teresa Warren

00:50:09

40

Becky Sharp

00:54:23

52

Caron Cannell

00:56:55

60

ALISON HUNT

00:58:09

70

Richard Evans

00:58:40

101

John Reade

01:05:31

88

Magdalena Golebiewska

01:02:36

127

Karen Wright

01:17:35

137

Paul Eggleton

01:27:33

 

Shakespeare Half Marathon – 8th May

POS

NAME

TIME

1583

Greer Kidney

00:02:19

1715

Suzanne Spicer

02:34:27

 

Shakespeare Marathon – 8th May

POS

NAME

TIME

223

Sean Byrne

03:52:48

411

Amber Sweet

04:28:17

432

Martin Kidney

04:31:27

433

Scott Baillie

04:32:33

455

Julia Lines

04:37:15

 

Skopje Marathon – 8th May

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

04:47:38

 

Cambridge Wings for Life – 8th May

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Jose Santos

19km

 

Silverstone 10k– 5th May

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Scott Riddell

42:46

-

Ian Early

44:23

-

Dean Bugler

47:10

-

Tara Quinn

48:58

-

Lee Murphy

48:58

-

Teresa Warren

48:58

-

Tony Noblett

71:52

 

Belfast Marathon – 1st May

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

05:06:43

 

Milton Keynes Marathon Relay– 1st May

POS

NAME

TIME

-

DRR Girls on Tour

Claire Belmar, Alison Hunt, Claire Thomas, Sharon Hawkins

03:58:16

-

Muppets Remastered

Tara Poutney, Zoe Ewins, Cheryl Denton, Janica Thompson

04:29:26

-

Polemans Polecats

Dave Streeton, Sam P, Defs SF, Hayley Keeble

03:54:00

123 Finishers

 

Milton Keynes Marathon – 1st May

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Darran Wilson

03:24:26

-

Joanna Jeffs

04:01:33

-

Richard Moore

04:27:39

-

Johanna Hadley

04:35:48

-

Phil Tubbs

04:35:08

2020 Finishers

 

Milton Keynes Half Marathon – 1st May

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Robert Haylock

01:31:35

-

Matthew Gibbons

01:54:48

-

Lynn Russell

01:57:21

-

Sanjay Pashine

02:02:25

-

Lee Jarman

02:04:30

-

Lucilla O'Brien

02:05:07

-

Michelle Jenner

02:05:17

-

Carmel Jarman

02:09:24

-

Kelly Bywaters

02:09:24

-

Martin Cowley

02:11:13

-

Diane White

02:19:37

-

Sarah Humphreys

02:22:51

-

Jeannette Eames

02:26:01

-

Cheryl Currant

02:30:05

3008 Finishers

 

 

Rocket 5K —30th April

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Bryn Thomas

00:19:55

-

Katie Gibbons

00:22:36

-

Tara Quinn

00:22:53

-

Caron Cannell

00:24:05

-

Claire Thomas

00:24:22

-

Alison Hunt

00:24:27

-

Ian Sage

00:25:30

-

Dave Streeton

00:24:25

-

John Reade

00:26:36

-

Martin Cowley

00:26:31

-

Shelah Surgey

00:28:35

-

Suzanne Spicer

00:29:31

-

Claire Belmar

00:29:25

-

Clare Bates

00:30:01

-

Jeannette Eames

00:29:16

-

Cheryl Currant

00:30:40

-

Ursula Hewson

00:33:39

-

Adam Langford

00:35:58

 

Harold Pit Run —29th April

POS

NAME

TIME

58

Lisa Phee

00:21:28

195 Finishers

 

VI Almaty Marathon —23rd April

POS

NAME

TIME

 

Dan Micola

05:21:25

 

London Marathon —23rd April

POS

NAME

TIME

4113

LeeMurphy

03:16:59

4115

MarkPedder

03:17:00

4212

EmilyPrejac

03:17:32

4370

JohnMurphy

03:18:38

4529

LiamHoare

03:19:39

6441

MarkCornell

03:30:34

8983

JohnWebber

03:43:31

11192

StevenKerin

03:52:47

13605

CahalMcconville

04:00:44

14941

AnneGolding

04:07:08

22175

DeborahFantini

04:36:10

28632

Zoe Ewins

05:03:27

34213

SarahCornell

05:39:15

35821

AndreaJohnson

05:55:42

38078

LisaBracken

06:34:15

39388 Finishers


Bordeaux Marathon —16th April

POS

NAME

TIME

 

Dan Micola

05:05:53

 

Brighton Marathon —9th April

POS

NAME

TIME

1409

Mick Courtney

03:44:54

2087

Steve Burgess

03:55:18

802

Teresa Warren

04:12:26

3238

Paul Eggleton

04:15:22

942

Joanna Hadley

04:17:17

959

Lisa Phee

04:17:58

3452

Dean Bugler

04:18:59

1411

Carmel Jarman

04:30:34

1641

Lucilla O'Brien

04:37:38

1872

Tara Pountney

04:43:38

2051

Kelly Bywaters

04:48:13

5350

Kieran Hawkes

04:53:00

5493

Robert Lee

04:56:02

6379

Martin Cowley

05:21:51

3270

Shelah Surgey

05:23:08

4322

Jeanette Eames

06:14:40

7272

Dave Streeton

06:23:50

4422

Andrea Johnson

06:24:22

7703

Lee Jarman

06:24:23

 

Brighton 10k —9th April

POS

NAME

TIME

61

Mark Cornell

00:40:38

137

James Young

00:44:26

80

Tara Quinn

00:49:20

622

Zoe Ewins

01:01:43

621

Lisa Bracken

01:01:43

752

Gerry Phee

01:03:39

758

Cheryl Denton

01:04:51

896

Adam Mitchell

01:07:19

1074

Claire McFauld

01:09:05

1245

Debs Hooker

01:13:56

 

Norwich City Half Marathon —9th April

POS

NAME

TIME

1770

Richard Evans

02:36:56

2016 Finishers

 

Fliwick 10k —9th April

POS

NAME

TIME

13

Lee Murphy

00:37:47

84

Steven Kerin

00:44:18

100

Ian Early

00:45:15

186

Sarah Shynn

00:49:25

223

Jose Santos

00:51:08

303

Alison Hunt

00:55:26

352

Ian Sage

00:57:15

402

Magdalena Golebiewska

00:58:56

500

John Reade

01:03:56

502

James Bunyan

01:04:01

566

Cheryl Currant

01:07:18

588

Diane White

01:09:03

678 Finisher

 

              Hollywood Half Marathon - 8th April

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Kim Gilbert

01:40:48

 

Bratislava Marathon, Slovenia —2nd April

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

04:55:35

 

Greater Manchester Marathon—2nd April

POS

NAME

TIME

365

Winston Woodward

02:59:11

 

Oakley 20 21 Miles—2nd April

POS

NAME

TIME

70

Lee Murphy

02:22:45

71

John Murphy

02:22:45

112

Mark Pedder

02:29:45

121

Liam Hoare

02:30:24

123

Mark Cornell

02:30:43

126

Emily Prejac

02:30:48

132

Darran Wilson

02:31:48

200

Cahal McConville

02:40:07

306

Joanna Jeffs

02:50:38

435

Becky Sharpe

03:00:35

487

Maria McKenna

03:06:46

492

Robert Curtis

03:07:08

493

Anne Golding

03:07:08

572

Robert Lee

03:16:11

609

Phillip Tubbs

03:21:15

636

Carmel Jarman

03:24:48

637

Kelly Bywaters

03:24:48

644

Andrew Dunn

03:25:41

649

Julia Lines

03:25:56

720

Greer Kidney

03:38:13

756

Richard Evans

03:49:43

784

Sarah Cornell

04:01:57

787

Lisa Bracken

04:05:10

 

 

MARCH

Craneleigh 21 Miles-– 26th March

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Lee Murphy

02:32:18

-

John Murphy

02:32:19

 

SpuriBaleton Marathon, Hungary-– 26th March

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

04:58:16

 

Sandy 10 Miles-– 26th March

POS

NAME

TIME

187

Scott Ayers

01:23:19

236

Tara Quinn

01:27:21

 

Chiltern Kanter - 19 Miles – 19th March

POS

NAME

TIME

1

Bill Crane

04:04:00

1

Martin Kidney

04:04:00

1

Adrian Shotbolt

04:04:00

-

Sarah Thorne

04:58:00

-

Greer Kidney

05:30:00

222 Finishers

 

Jerusalem Marathon – 19th March

POS

NAME

TIME

966

Dan Micola

04:49:28

1377 Finishers

 

Leighton 10k – 19th March

POS

NAME

TIME

93

Claire Thomas

00:53:47

101

Ian Sage

00:54:38

115

Sharon Hawkins

00:55:08

118

Alison Hunt

00:55:13

186

Lisa Bracken

01:02:33

215

Clare Bates

01:05:48

220

Claire Belmar

01:06:36

262 Finishers

 

Welwyn Half Marathon – 19th March

POS

NAME

TIME

461

Stuart Berry

01:30:52

244

Teresa Warren

01:49:07

369

Carmel Jarman

01:59:17

421

Lee Jarman

02:03:26

431

Kelly Bywaters

02:05:03

511

Richard Evans

02:13:21

613 Finishers

 

Silverstone Half Marathon – 12th March

POS

NAME

TIME

5342

John Reade

2.25.51

2943

Lynne Russell

1.59.42

459

Kevin Darcy

1.34.43

595

Emily Prejac

1.36.57

604

Matt Dellar

1.37.06

1060

John Webber

1.43.14

 

Thames Meander Marathon – 12th March

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Johanna Hadley

04:46:22

-

Robert Lee

04:46:23

 

Finchley 20 - 12th March

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Winston Woodward

02:13:17

-

Teresa Warren

02:46:17

-

Paul Eggleton

02:55:29

-

Lucilla O'brien

03:15:08

 

March Bresica Art Marathon - 12th March

POS

NAME

TIME

213

Dan Micola

04:39:54

 

Vitality North Bath Half Marathon - 12th March

POS

NAME

TIME

201

Lee Murphy

01:22:26

416

John Murphy

01:27:48

 

Vitality North London Half Marathon - 12th March

POS

NAME

TIME

2154

Lisa Phee

01:53:02

3406

Debbie Fantini

02:06:41

2169

Dean Bugler

01:53:08

 

Berkhampstead Half Marathon – 4th March

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Scott Ayres

01:48:24

-

Andrew Dunn

01:49:50

-

Ian Early

01:48:26

-

Scott Baillie

02:12:07

-

Julia Lines

02:12:07

-

Shelah Surgey

02:16:58

-

John Reade

02:35:05

 

Berkhampstead 5 mile fun run – 4th March

POS

NAME

TIME

Bryn

Bryn Thomas

00:36:34

-

Stuart Lamond

00:38:50

-

Claire Belmar

00:55:09

-

Claire Mcfauld

00:56:31

-

Wendy Mitchell

01:00:13

-

Adam Langford

01:02:29

 

Milton Keynes Festival of Running 20 Miles – 4th March

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Lee Murphy

02:19:01

-

Mark Pedder

02:19:33

-

John Murphy

02:25:09

-

Kevin Darcy

02:34:17

-

Mark Cornell

02:34:17

-

Darran Wilson

02:35:21

-

Mick Courtney

02:36:52

-

Robert Curtis

02:41:45

-

Sean Byrne

02:45:10

-

Steve Burgess

02:50:07

-

Craig Sweet

02:53:09

-

Lisa Phee

02:57:37

-

Becky Sharpe

03:03:47

-

Anne Golding

03:05:02

-

Debs SF

03:20:31

-

Lucilla O'Brien

03:21:04

-

Dean Bugler

03:27:04

-

Tara Pountney

03:36:20

-

Zoe Ewins

03:47:50

 

Milton Keynes Festival of Running Half Marathon – 4th March

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Kim Gilbert

01:41:14

-

Teresa Warren

01:41:46

-

Richard Moore

01:51:49

-

Philllip Tubbs

02:02:37

-

Robert Haylock

02:03:25

-

Paul Stack

02:03:53

-

Magdalena Golebiewska

02:10:52

 

Milton Keynes Festival of Running 10k – 4th March

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Tara Quinn

00:50:40

-

Caron Cannell

00:52:17

-

Alison Hunt

00:54:29

 

 

Milton Keynes Festival of Running 5k – 4th March

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Karen Mulholland-Mcgroary

00:31:46

 

Cyprus Half Marathon – 4th March

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Carmel Jarman

02:09:22

-

Lee Jarman

02:17:26

-

Kelly Bywaters

02:16:24

-

Andrea Johnson

02:41:23

 

Cyprus Marathon– 4th March

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

04:50:15

 

             

FEBRUARY­        

Carthage Marathon, Tunisia – 26th February

POS

NAME

TIME

-

Dan Micola

04:54:00

 

Thorpe Park Half Marathon – 26th February

POS

NAME

TIME

1937

Tara Pountney

02:08:30