SPECIAL AWARDS

Lifetime Membership Award Paul Eggleton
Marilyn Day Tara Pountney / Alison Hunt
Most Improved Runner Steven McAllister
Runners Runner  Mark Pedder
Lisa Langford Dewi Morgan

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

Club Champions  
Ladies 5k Margaret Dewinter
Men’s 5k Darran Wilson
   
5K  
Ladies 5k Emily Prejac
Men’s 5k Lee Murphy
Age Graded Ladies  
Senior Stacey Bartlett
V45 Teresa Warren
V55 Shelah Surgey
V65 Margaret Dewinter
Age Graded Mens  
MU20 James Young
MV40 Winston Woodward
MV50 Mark Cornell
MV60 Ian Sage
MV70 John Reade
 
5 Mile  
Ladies 5 Mile Emily Prejac
Men’s 5 Mile James Young
Age Graded Ladies  
V45 Sue McAvock
V55 Anne Golding
V65 Margaret Dewinter
Age Graded Mens  
Senior Adam Mitchell
MV40 Neil Currant
MV50 Robert Curtis
MV60 Ian Sage
MV70 John Reade
   
10k  
Ladies 10k Emily Prejac
Men’s 10k Lee Murphy
Age Graded Ladies  
V35 Lisa Phee
V45 Sue McAvock
V65 Margaret Dewinter
Age Graded Mens  
MU20 James Young
MV40 Winston Woodward
MV50 John Murphy
MV60 Ian Sage
MV70 John Reade
   
10 Mile  
Ladies 10 Mile Emily Prejac
Men’s 10 Mile Darran Wilson
Age Graded Ladies  
V45 Sue McAvock
V55 Anne Golding
Age Graded Mens  
Senior Liam Deller
MV50 Cahal McConville
MV70 John Reade
   
Half Marathon  
Ladies Half Marathon Emily Prejac
Men’s Half Marathon Darran Wilson
Age Graded Ladies  
V45 Carmel Jarman
V55 Anne Golding
Age Graded Mens  
Senior Steven McAllister
MV50 Robert Curtis
MV70 John Reade
   
20 Mile  
Ladies 20 Mile Emily Prejac
Men’s 20 Mile Darran Wilson
Age Graded Ladies  
V35 Claire Thomas
V45 Sue MvAvock
V55 Alison Hunt
Age Graded Mens  
MV40 Jose Santos
MV60 Ian Sage
MV70 John Reade
   
Marathon  
Ladies Marathon Emily Prejac
Men’s Marathon Darran Wilson
Age Graded Ladies  
V35 Lisa Phee
V45 Sue McAvock
V55 Shelah Surgey
Age Graded Mens  
Senior Dean Bugler
MV50 Mark Cornell
MV60 Ian Sage
   
Club Championship Represented Awards  
Bronze Liz Harding
Deborah Hooker
Ursula Hewson
Clare Bates
Johanna Hadley
Alison Hunt
Tina Kenyon
Suzanne Spicer
Shelah Surgey
Jose Santos
Richard Evans
Lee Jarman
Tony Noblett
Andrew Derbidge
Steve Crossley
Rob Curtis
Steve McAllister
James Young
Lee Murphy
Silver Winston Woodward
Cheryl Currant
Karen Mulholland
Anne Golding
Sue McAvock
Margaret Dewinter
Neil Currant
Ian Sage
Gold Kelly Bywaters
Melody Ntambalika
Darran Wilson
John Reade
Emily Prejac
Carmel Jarman
   
 

CROSS COUNTRY

 

 
XC County Champs  
Ladies Team – Bronze winners Anne Golding (won gold in her age category)
Amanda Jeffreys
Lisa Phee
XC 1st Place Ladies
XC 1st Place Mens
Lisa Phee
Dave Morgan
XC 2nd Place Ladies
XC 2nd Place Mens
Amanda Jeffreys
Peter Keane
XC 3rd Place Ladies
XC 3rd Place Mens
Tina Kenyon
Clifford Punter
   
XC Represented Awards  
Bronze Claire Murphy

Jeanette Walster

Tara Quinn

Claire Thomas

Sharon Hawkins

Greer Kidney

Ben Warren

Owen Hendry

Mike Reilly

Adrian Shotbolt

David Willis

Silver Ruth Grint

Teresa Warren

Mel Mwa-Sylvester

Tara Pountney

Claire Lamond

Steve Kerin

Sean Byrne

Mark Cornell

Shilen Mantri

Paul Stack

Steven McAllister

Jon Venning

Gold Lisa Phee

Amanda Jeffreys

Tina Kenyon

Stuart Lamond

Dave Morgan

Peter Keane

Clifford Punter

Jose Santos

 

 

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

 
   
Beds AAA Doug Anderson 5k  25.07.18  
FV65  1st Margaret Dewinter
MV45  1st Darran Wilson
Beds AAA John O’Callaghan 5 Mile  24.06.18  
MV40  3rd Neil Currant
MV45  1st Darran Wilson
MV55  3rd Robert Curtis
MV65  2nd Ian Sage
MV70  3rd John Reade
FV35  1st  (and 2nd overall lady) Emily Prejac
FV40  3rd Kelly Bywaters
FV45  1st Sue McAvock
FV45  3rd Carmel Jarman
FV50  3rd Jeannette Eames
FV55  2nd Alison Hunt
FV60  1st Anne Golding
FV65  1st Margaret Dewinter
Beds AAA 10k   20.07.18    
MV45  1st Darran Wilson
FV40  3rd Tara Quinn
Beds AAA Sandy 10 Mile   08.04.18    
MV65  2nd Ian Sage
SF  1st Emily Prejac
FV45  2nd Carmel Jarman
Beds AAA Wootton Half Marathon  02.12.18    
MV45  1st Darran Wilson
MV55 1st Robert Curtis
FV35  1st Emily Prejac
FV60 1st Anne Golding
MV70  2nd John Reade
   
 

 

PERFORMANCE AWARDS

 
   
PEARL Jeannete Eames
Karen Mulholland-McGroary
Magdalena Goldbiewska
Robert Lee
Tara Pountney
OPAL Claire Thomas
John Reade
Johana Hadley
Melody Ntambalika
Shelah Surgey
Shilen Mantri
AMBER Ian Sage
Jose Santos
Lisa Phee
Sharon Hawkins
Tara Quinn
Alison Hunt
EMERALD Sue McAcock
Lian Hoare
Neil Currant
RUBY James Young
Mark Cornell
SAPPHIRE Darran Wilson
   

 

VOLUNTEER HERO CERTIFICATES

   
BRONZE Craig A Sweet
Cheryl Currant
Jeannete Eames
Sue McAvock
Wendy Mitchell
Martin Cowley
Ursula Hewson
Rob Haylock
Shelah Surgey
Julia Young
Claire Fooks
Teresa Warren
Stuart Lamond
Claire Lamond
Robert Lee
Wendy Cope
Maria McKenna
Janica Thompson
SILVER Delilah Lee
Tara Quinn
GOLD Mark Cornell
Christina Lawrence
Adrian Shotbolt
Alison Hunt
Claire Thomas
Paul Eggleton